Houslow Festivals – 29th October 2009

Pupils that will be taking part this year please ensure you have ordered your costumes, booked your lessons to complete your routines and keep practising!!!

GUMLEY HOUSE CONVENT SCHOOL

GUMLEY GARDENS, OFF ST JOHN’S ROAD, ISLEWORTH, MIDDX TW7

Programme as follows:

ADJUDICATOR:  Ms Madeleine Shea

9.45                 BABY MODERN

1.                     Kaylor Junkere                    2.  Bonnie Burgess

3.                     Rhylie-Jane Clack                4.  Mya Younge

5.                     Zara Timms                          6.  Courtney Smith

10.00               STAGE  TRIOS & QUARTETS INTER

1.                     Danika Markovic, Keeleigh Hamilton

Cataline Recuerda, Eleanor Duce (Tap)

2.                     Kelly Downes, Charlotte Downes, Natalie Gregory (mod)

3.                     Lucy Bond, Alice Moseley, Rowena Cousins(Mod)

10.17               BALLET (B)

1.                     Elizabeth Richmond                        2. Elise Gibson

3.                     Lauren Hill

10.28               TAP (C)

1.                     Abigail Steele                        2. Olivia West

3.                     Eleanor Duce                        4.  Joe Hendy

5.                     Vanessa L-Hughes

10.46               MODERN (A)

1                      Jemma Steele                                    2.  Alexis Matthews

3.                     Emily Melling                      4.  Rhea Clack

5.                     Ava Honey

11.01               MODERN (D) (E) (F) (to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Lucy Bond                             2.  Sophie Milsom    (D)

3.                     Keeleigh Hamilton              4.  Alice Obergon

1.                     Kim Bansi                              2.  Siobhan L-Hughes(E)

1.                     Hannah Panksztew              2.  Laura Deane        (F)

11.30               TEA BREAK

11.45                      ADVANCED NOVICE SECTIONS(to be adjudicated separately)

SOLOS CLASS D & F

1.                     Eleanor Steele (Char)

2.                     Molly Benjamin (Greek)

3.                     Eleanor Steele (Ballet)

4.                     Eleanor Steele (Modern)

1.                     Isidora Markovic (Ballet)

2.                     Victoria Alcock  (Char)

3.                     Laura Deane (Ballet)

ADVANCED NOVICE DUETS CLASS (D) & (F)

1.                     Lucy Elliott & Charlotte Downes (ballet)

2.                     Eleanor Duce and Keeleigh Hamilton(mod)

12.15               CLASSICAL (BABY) AND (A) (to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Kaylor Junkere (Class)           2.  Bonnie Burgess (class)

3.                     Eldeca Marzoin Bundy (Char)        4.  Charlotte Walker (Char)

1.                     Alexis Matthews                  2.  Sam Hawksworth

3.                     Maggie Smith                       4.  India Goldson

5.                     Ellen Smith                            6.  Jody Tirant

12.38               MODERN (B)

1.                     Sophia Duce                          2. Elizabeth Richmond

3.                     Lauren Hill                           4.  Miriam Younge

5.                     Megan Vardy                        6.  Chloe Moss

7.                     Lauren Hollis                       8.  Louis Beesley

9.                     Shanna Saunders                10.  Priyal Kumar

11.                   Katie Southam

1.05                 MODERN (C))

1.                     Joe Hendy                             2.   Celeste Williamson

3.                     Eleanor Duce                                    4.   Natalie Gregory

5                      Vanessa L-Hughes               6.   Georgia Druce

1.25                 STAGE DUETS SENIOR

1.                     Isidora Markovic & Laura Deane (Mod)

2.                     Esther Hadman & Charlotte Gregory (Lyr)

3.                     Ashley Druce & Jordan West (Mod)

1.39                 TAP (BABY)(A) AND (B) (To be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Kaylor Junkere                                                         (Baby)

1.                     Alexis Matthews                  2.  Jennifer Tucker    (Å)

1.                     Sophia Duce                          2.  Lauren Hollis      (B)

3.                     Louis Beesley                       4.  Shanna Saunders

4.                     Thomas Bristow

1.54                 LUNCH

2.54                 BALLET (C), (D) AND (F) (To be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Joe Hendy                             2.  Vanessa L Hughes

1.                     Emma Dymott                      2. Charlotte Beale

3.                     Ålice Moseley                       4.  Keeleigh Hamilton

5.                     Lucy Bond

1.                     Siobhan L-Hughes               2.  Jade Currie

3.27                 CHARACTER (A) and (B) (to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Jemma Steele

1.                     Caroline Bearmund

3.35                 STAGE DUETS JUNIOR

1.                     Kaylor Junkere & Alexis Matthews (mod)

2.                     Rhea Clack & Louis Beasley (mod)

3.                     Lucy Ali & Sorcha Browne (mod)

4.                     Abigail Steele & Joe Hendy (tap)

5.                     Lauren Sherlock & Lucy Sherlock (mod)

6.                     Carla Jacobs & Holly Hall (mod)

7.                     Natalie Gregory & Kelly Downes (Lyr)

8.                     Leah West & Amber Kennedy (mod)

9.                     Kaylor Junkere & Alexis Matthews (Lyr)

4.10                 CLASSICAL DUETS (BABY) & (INTER)(to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Kia Hart & Katie Repper (char)

1.                     Eleanor Steele and Abigail Steele (Ballet)

2.                     Rowena Cousins & Charlotte Downes (Greek)

4.24                 SONG & DANCE (Baby), (C) & (E)(to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Kaylor Junkere

1.                     Vanessa L-Hughes               2.  Abigail Steele

2.                     Eleanor Duce

1.                     Chelsea Elliott                      2.  Rachael Hawksworth

4.47                 TEA BREAK

5.02                 STAGE DUETS INTER

1.                     Sophie Poole & Alice Moseley (mod)

2.                     Eleanor Steele & Ruth Newton (tap)

3.                     Molly Larkin & Katherine Marks (mod)

4.                     Keeleigh Hamilton & Eleanor Duce(tap)

5.                     Christie Corcoran and Vanessa L Hughes (S&D)

6.                     Emma Dymott & Sophie Poole (tap)

7.                     Eleanor Steele & Kelly Downes (mod)

5.28                 LYRICAL(A) (C) (D) and (E) (to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Ava Honey                            2.  Alexis Matthews (A)

1.                     Eleanor Duce                                                            (C)

1.                     Sophie Poole                         2.  Lucy Bond            (D)

3.                     Eleanor Steele                       4.  Alice Moseley

1.                     Charlotte Gregory                2.  Sophie Hueet       (E)

3.                     Chelsea Elliott

5.57                 GREEK TRIOS (INTER)

1.                     Ruth Newton, Kelly Downes, Alice Moseley

6.03                 TAP SOLO CLASS (D) AND (E) (to be adjudicated separately)

1.                     Sophie Poole                         2.  Keeleigh Hamilton

3.                     Lucy Bond                             4.  Shannon Langley

5.                     Eleanor Steele                       6.  Sophie Milson

7.                     Charlotte Downes

1.                     Charlotte Gregory                2.  Siobhan Longden-Hughes

6.30                 CLASSICAL GROUPS JUNIOR

Isleworth School of dance (ballet)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s